SFPP-10GE-SR

SFPP-10GE-SR

This LumaOptics Juniper compliant SFPP-10GE-SR is a 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver module. The SFPP-10GE-SR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFPP-10GE-SR is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 300m
  • Data Rate: 10Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 850nm
  • TX Power: -7.3 ~ -1.2 dBm
  • Media Type: MMF
  • RX Sens.: <-8.9 dBm