EX-SFP-10GE-LRM

EX-SFP-10GE-LRM

This LumaOptics Juniper compliant EX-SFP-10GE-LRM is a 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m transceiver module. The EX-SFP-10GE-LRM transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The EX-SFP-10GE-LRM is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 220M
  • Data Rate: 10Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1310nm
  • TX Power: -6.5 ~ 0.5 dBm
  • Media Type: MMF
  • RX Sens.: <-9.9 dBm