10309

10309

This LumaOptics Extreme compliant 10309 is a 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The 10309 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10309 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 40KM
  • Data Rate: 10Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1550nm
  • TX Power: -4.7 ~ 4 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-15.8 dBm