DWDM-XFP-3898-80D

DWDM-XFP-3898-80D

This LumaOptics Juniper compliant transceiver is a 10GBASE-DWDM XFP 80km transceiver module. The transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The transceiver is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 80KM
  • Data Rate: 10Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1538.98nm
  • TX Power: -1 ~ 3 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-24 dBm