XFP-10G-DWDM-4612

XFP-10G-DWDM-4612

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM), 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band optical transceiver supporting single-mode fiber over various wavelengths. DWDMs are hot-pluggable and are available for long-reach applications. The XFP-10G-DWDM is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment which support XFP transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 80KM
  • Data Rate: 10Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1546.12nm
  • TX Power: -1 ~ 3 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-24 dBm