Extreme

Extreme

Luma Optics SFP+s for Extreme Network Hardware

Features

  • 100% Extreme Compatible
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Tested in-house in actual Extreme Gear
  • Tier 1 TOSAs and ROSAs
Model No.
Data Rate
Wavelength/
Light Source
Media Type
Reach
TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
(0 C)
PDF
10Gb
850nm
MMF
300m
-7.3 ~ -1.2 dBm
<-8.9 dBm
0~70
10Gb
1310nm
SMF
10KM
-8.2 ~ 0.5 dBm
<-14.4 dBm
0~70
10Gb
1550nm
SMF
40KM
-4.7 ~ 4 dBm
<-15.8 dBm
0~70