EOLT-5351S-X3CD

EOLT-5351S-X3CD

This LumaOptics asymmetrical 10G EPON OLT transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber by using 1577nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. It is optical line terminal(OLT) for IEEE P802.3?D3.2 10/1GBASE-PRX30. The optical transceiver is compliant with XFP Multi- Source Agreement (MSA).

Features

  • Reach: 30KM
  • Data Rate: 10G/1.25G
  • Temperature: 0 ~ 70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: Tx1577/Rx1310
  • TX Power: 2 ~ 5 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-30 dBm