EONU-3515S-X3CD

EONU-3515S-X3CD

This LumaOptics asymmetrical 10G EPON ONU Bi-Directional Transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber communications by using 1310nm 1.25Gbps burst mode transmitter and 1577nm 10.3125Gbps continuous receiver. It is Optical Network Unit (ONU) for IEEE802.3av. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)..

Features

  • Reach: 30KM
  • Data Rate: 1.25G/10G
  • Temperature: 0 ~ 70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: Tx1310/Rx1577
  • TX Power: 1 ~ 6 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-27 dBm