GP-SFP2-1Z

GP-SFP2-1Z

This LumaOptics Force10 compliant transceiver is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP 850nm 70km transceiver module. The transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection and is 100% compatible with all Force10 series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 70KM
  • Data Rate: 1Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1550nm
  • TX Power: 5 ~ 0 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-23 dBm