GP-SFP-OC48-LR2

GP-SFP-OC48-LR2

This LumaOptics Force10 compliant transceiver is a SONET OC-48C / SDH LR2 SFP 80km transceiver module. The transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection and is 100% compatible with all Force10 series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 80KM
  • Data Rate: 2.5Gb
  • Temperature: -5~85
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1550nm
  • TX Power: 3 ~ -2 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-28 dBm