XENPAK-1XGE-LR

XENPAK-1XGE-LR

This LumaOptics Juniper compliant XENPAK-1XGE-LR is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The XENPAK-1XGE-LR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XENPAK-1XGE-LR is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 10KM
  • Data Rate: 10Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1310nm
  • TX Power: -8.2 ~ 0.5 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-14.4 dBm