XENPAK-1XGE-SR

XENPAK-1XGE-SR

This LumaOptics Juniper compliant XENPAK-1XGE-SR is a 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m transceiver module. The XENPAK-1XGE-SR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XENPAK-1XGE-SR is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers

Features

  • Reach: 300m
  • Data Rate: 10Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 850nm
  • TX Power: -7.3 ~ -1.2 dBm
  • Media Type: MMF
  • RX Sens.: <-9.9 dBm