10064

10064

This LumaOptics Extreme compliant 10064 is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 100km transceiver module. The 10064 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10064 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 100KM
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1550nm
  • TX Power: 5 ~ 0 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-23 dBm