10063

10063

This LumaOptics Extreme compliant 10063 is a 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module. The 10063 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10063 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 2KM
  • Data Rate: 155Mb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1310nm
  • TX Power: -8 ~ -15 dBm
  • Media Type: MMF
  • RX Sens.: <-28 dBm