10053

10053

This LumaOptics Extreme compliant 10053 is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km transceiver module. The 10053 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10053 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 70KM
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1550nm
  • TX Power: 5 ~ 0 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-23 dBm