XENPAK-10G-ZR

XENPAK-10G-ZR

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR supports link lengths of up to about 80 km on SMF. This interface is not part of the 10 Gigabyte Ethernet standard but is built according to Cisco optical specifications. We supply Cisco equivalent XENPAK-10G-ZR fiber optic transceiver.

Features

  • Reach: 80KM
  • Data Rate: 10Gb
  • Temperature: 0~40
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1550nm
  • TX Power: 0 ~ 4 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-24 dBm