XENPAK-10G-SR

XENPAK-10G-SR

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300m link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3). Up to 400m link lengths are possible when using 4700 MHz/km MMF (OM4). We supply Cisco equivalent XENPAK-10G-SR fiber optic transceiver.

Features

  • Reach: 300m
  • Data Rate: 10Gb
  • Temperature: 0~40
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 850nm
  • TX Power: -7.3 ~ -1.2 dBm
  • Media Type: MMF
  • RX Sens.: <-9.9 dBm