XENPAK-10G-LRM

XENPAK-10G-LRM

The Cisco 10GBaseLRM XENPAK Module for Multimode Fiber supports 10GbBase Ethernet and link lengths up to 220m on standard FDDI-grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) . We supply Cisco equivalent XENPAK-10G-LRM fiber optic transceiver.

Features

  • Reach: 220m ~ 550m
  • Data Rate: 10Gb
  • Temperature: 0~40
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1310nm
  • TX Power: -6.5 ~ 0.5 dBm
  • Media Type: MMF
  • RX Sens.: <-8.4 dBm