XENPAK-10G-ER

XENPAK-10G-ER

XENPAK-10G-ER is Cisco fiber optic transceiver for 10 Gigabit network and its max working distance is 40km. XENPAK-10G-ER working wavelength is 1550nm over single mode G 652 optical fiber. XENPAK-10G-ER er is fully compatible with IEEE standards for 10Gig network; this fiber transceiver dimension is about 121 x 36 x 18 mm and its weight less than 300g. XENPAK-10G-ER fiber optic transceiver use duplex LC fiber connector interfaces to connect the fiber optic network. We supply Cisco equivalent XENPAK-10G-ER fiber optic transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 40KM
  • Data Rate: 10Gb
  • Temperature: 0~40
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1550nm
  • TX Power: -4.7 ~ 4 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-15.8 dBm