DWDM-XENPAK-4612

DWDM-XENPAK-4612

Cisco DWDM-XENPAK 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 80km with a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps. The DWDM-XENPAK operates at a wavelength of 100GHz (C-Band). The DWDM-XENPAK is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 80KM
  • Data Rate: 10Gb
  • Temperature: 0~55
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1546.12nm
  • TX Power: -1 ~ 3 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-17 dBm