GLC-SX-MMD

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD transceiver is multimode module with extended operating temperature range and DOM support, GLC-SX-MMD is hot swappable and it work via 850nm wavelength, we supply Cisco GLC-SX-MMD equivalent SFP transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 220m ~ 550m
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb
  • Temperature: -5~85
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 770nm ~ 860nm
  • TX Power: -3 ~ -9.5 dBm
  • Media Type: MMF
  • RX Sens.: <-17 dBm