CWDM-SFP-1590

CWDM-SFP-1590

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 transceiver is used for CWDM applications via 1590nm, it support Gigabit Ethernet and 1/2Gb Fibre Channel data rates, we supply the CWDM-SFP-1590 equivalent transceiver modules.

Features

  • Reach: 80KM
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1590nm
  • TX Power: 0 ~ 5 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-29 dBm