CWDM-SFP-1330

CWDM-SFP-1330

A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The Cisco CWDM SFPs are multirate parts that support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel (1 gigabit and 2 gigabit). We supply the CWDM-SFP-1330 equivalent transceivers that are 100% Cisco compatible..

Features

  • Reach: 80KM
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1330nm
  • TX Power: 0 ~ 5 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-29 dBm