SFP-OC3-LR2

SFP-OC3-LR2

This Cisco SFP-OC3-LR2 is a OC3 LR2 SFP 1310nm 80km transceiver module. The SFP-OC3-LR2 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. We supply the SFP-OC3-LR2 equivalent SFP transceivers and make sure it is fully compatible with your system.

Features

  • Reach: 80KM
  • Data Rate: 155Mb
  • Temperature: -5~85
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1310nm
  • TX Power: 1 ~ -5 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-34 dBm