DWDM-SFP-3504

DWDM-SFP-3504

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) 1000BASE-DWDM 1535.04nm SFP module allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks. Support for International Telecommunication Union (ITU) 100-GHz wavelength grid. We supply the DWDM-SFP-3504 equivalent SFP transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 80KM
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1535.04nm
  • TX Power: 0 ~ -4 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-28 dBm