GLC-FE-100LX

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX SFP is 1310nm single mode SFP transceiver with max 10km working span, it is compliant to IEEE 802.3 standards, GLC-FE-100LX is used for Fast Ethernet applications. We supply the GLC-FE-100LX SFP equivalent transceivers; they are 100% compatible with Cisco equipment.


GLC-FE-100LX is hot swappable, it is in SFP package to fit in the SFP slot on the devices and with dual LC PC connector port to link to fiber optic network. All of our GLC-FE-100LX transceivers are tested in-house with Cisco original switch prior to shipping to insure their compatibility and reliable performance.

Features

  • Reach: 10KM
  • Data Rate: 155Mb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1310nm
  • TX Power: -8 ~ -15 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-28 dBm